eezee logo image

Cisco Original 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Module GLC-LH-SMD=

Cisco logo
Model: GLC-LH-SMD=
Brand: Cisco

Product Details

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

S$ 869.29

Similar Products

Loading Trending..

See More Categories

Hardware
Electrical
Office
Safety & Construction